Quick Links

National Institutional Ranking Framework (NIRF)

About us

Our Committees

B.E. Courses offered

M.B.A.

M.E. Courses offered

Ph.D. - Doctoral Courses

Facilities offered

Laboratory Setup

B.E. Admissions 2017-18

Ph.D. Admissions

Quick Links

M.E. Admissions

M.B.A. Admissions



  • Shrama Sadhana Scholarship Scheme(4S) 2016-17
  • Various Scholarships and Freeships

  • Why choose SSBT COET?
  • - Pioneer in Engineering Education since Year 1983 with sprawling 25Acres Campus
  • - Awarded Best Engineering College of Maharashtra by Engineering Education Foundation (in Year 2008)
  • - Best Placement Record - Over 1000 Students Placed with top-rated MNC Companies
  • - Experienced and vibrant Faculty Team - comprising of 15 Engineering Doctorates, 35+ M.E./M.Tech Members
  • - Investment of over 30 Crores in Building Infrastructure, Laboratories and Technology Updates

B.E. Faculty Team

M.B.A. Faculty Team

M.E. Faculty Team

Ph.D. Faculty Team

Other Team Members

Alumni Cell

Events & Activities

Departmental Activities

B.E. Departments

M.E. Departments

M.B.A. Department

Ph.D. Department

Placement Cell

Exam Results

Useful Links

Careers @ SSCOET

Contact Info

Office Staff:

SR. NO

NAME

Qualification

Designation

Experience
YY:MM
As on 30/6/15

1

Shri Y.K.Chitte

M.A.

Dy.Registrar

18.06

2

Shri Suresh R. Girase

B.com

Asst.Registrar

18.07

3

Shri Bhimsing K. Patil

B.com

Office Supt.

31.05

4

Shri Pandharinath R. Patil

H.S.C

U.D.C.

28.09

5

Shri Ashok D. Patil

B.com

U.D.C.

27.09

6

Shri Sunil L. Patil

B.A.

U.D.C.

26.09

7

Shri Pandharinath U. Patil

B.A.

U.D.C.

26.01

8

Shri Narsing B. Patil

M.com

U.D.C.

25.03

9

Shri Ramchandra R. Patil

B.com

U.D.C.

25.01

10

Shri Subhash R. Patil

M.com

U.D.C.

24.10

11

Shri Umraosing B. Patil

H.S.C.

U.D.C.

29.00

12

Shri Ranjit B. Rajput

M.com

A/c Clerk

20.04

13

Shri Shantaram D. Patil

M.A./M.Phil

U.D.C.

23.08

14

Shri Ravindra Y. Patil

B.A.

Jr. Clerk

26.01

15

Shri Pandurang S. Jadhav

M.A. (B.Lib)

Jr. Clerk

14.11

16

Shri Deepak U. Patil

B.A.

Jr.Clerk

11.01

17

Shri Satish N. Patil

B.A.

Jr.Clerk

17.08

18

Mrs. Malti D. Rajput

B.A.

Tele-Operator

08.04

19

Shri Rajesh K. Sontakke

B.com(Typing)

Steno-Typist

04.00

20

Shri Sandesh H. Neve

B.com

Jr.Clerk

03.00

21

Shri Virendra M. More

M.A.(Eng.)

Jr.Clerk

02.00

22

Shri Hemant Y.Joshi

M.A.(Eco.),
M.C.M.
(Comp.Mgt.)

Jr.Clerk

00.06

23

Shri Jitendra A. Patil

M.com

Jr.Clerk

00.06

24

Shri ChetanYuvraj Tiwane

B.com

Jr.Clerk

00.06

25

Shri Prashant H.Shekhawat

B.A

Gym-Coach

04.00

26

Shri Devidas S. Daundkar

B.com

Jr.Clerk

20.03

27

Mrs. Rajani Ashok Rajput

B.A.

Jr.Clerk

16.07

28

Smt. Sunita K. Patil

B.A.

Jr.Clerk

15.06

29

Shri Banesing C. Kachhava

S.S.C.

Hostel Supt.(Boys)

29.00

30

Dr. Prakash Mahajan

M.B.B.S

M.O.(Boys)

27.02

31

Dr. Kavita K. Adhiya

B.A.M.S.

M.O.(Girls)

07.06

32

Shri Sanjay K. Chauhan

H.S.C.

Jr.Clerk

18.07

33

Miss Asha Suresh Patil

B.A., M.S.W.

Warden/Yoga Teacher

02.00

34

Mrs. Pushpa H. Raul

H.S.C.

Hostel Supt.(Girls)

22.11

Please keep visiting this section for latest updates and announcements.



Announcements

My SSCOET Account

Please Login!
E-mail ID:

Password: